Club Committees

Ad Hoc Committees

Bylaws
Chair: Tim Lovelette    
Trustee Liason: John Spillane

Capital Planning
Chair: Roy Catignani
Trustee Liason: Roy Catignani

Clothing
Chair: Ashley Evancoe
Trustee Liason: Matt Clark

COVID 19 Task Force*
Co-Chairs: Judy Quinn / Caitlin Stratton
Trustee Liason: John Spillane

Cruise
Co-Chairs: Jeannie Wallin/Jack Klim
Trustee Liason: Randy Wallin

Decorating
Co-Chairs: Carol Mackay/Donna Baker
Trustee Liason: Matt Clark

Food & Beverage
Co-Chairs: Jack Klim/Chris Tucker
Trustee Liason: Chris Blair       

Info Technology
Chair: Chris Dixon
Trustee Liason: Brian Leaver 

Insurance Review*
Co-Chairs: Mark Landry / Peter Roth / David Nurse
Trustee Liason: John Spillane

Membership Drive
Chair: Kelly Corson-Huber
Trustee Liason: Brian Greer

Ocean Class
Co-Chairs: Marc Fater /Andrew Seguin   
Fleet Captain: CJ Brown
Trustee Liason: Roy Catignani

Ocean Street Lot Development*
Co-Chairs: Roy Catignani/Bill Pezzoni
Trustee Liason: Randall Wallin

One Design
Chair: Lisa MacLean 
Fleet Captains: P. Meade/D. Sexton - J/22; A. O'Brien/D. Penfield - Laser
Trustee Liason: Brian Leaver     

Policy & Procedure
Co-Chairs: Lincoln Baxter/Joan Wright
Trustee Liason: John Spillane

Roster Book
Chair: Rene' Douglas    
Trustee Liason: Chris Blair

Special Events
Chair:Jacquie Newson
Trustee Liason: Beth Duggan

Team Race
Co-Chairs: Amanda Donohue / Patrick Meade
Trustee Liason: Chris Cotoia

Trophies
Chair: Mary Curran
Trustee Liason: Brian Greer

Warehouse Purchase*
Co-Chairs: Dave Nurse / Chris Cotoia / Bill Pezzoni
Trustee Liason: Randall Wallin

501 (C) (3)*
Co-Chairs: Dave Nurse / Bill Pezzoni
Trustee Liason: Randall Wallin

Liaison To The Town
John Spillane

* = New Ad Hoc Committee

Standing Committees

Budget & Finance
Co-Chairs: John Spillane / David Nurse
Trustee Liasons: Roy Catignani, Chris Cotoia, Beth Duggan, Matt Clark

Dock & Grounds
Co-Chairs: Peter Theoridias/Chuck Rowland
Trustee Liason: Chris Cotoia

Entertainment
Co-Chairs: Jeannie Wallin / Patti Nurse
Trustee Liason: Brian Greer

Long Range Planning
Chair: Chris Cotoia
Trustee Liason: Chris Cotoia

Membership
Co-Chairs: Ruth Dillingham, Peri Wentworth, Lisa MacLean, Dan Sexton, Amy Leek
Trustee Liason: Randall Wallin

Nominating
Co-Chairs: Lincoln Baxter, Jack Klim, Craig Ashworth, William Lawson, Judy Fenner
Trustee Liason: Randall Wallin

Race Management
Co-Chairs: Lisa MacLean / Eileen Baird
Trustee Liason: Brian Leaver

Regatta
Chair: William Lawson
Trustee Liason: Beth Duggan  

Youth
Chair: Gabor Menyhart
Trustee Liason: Rich McMahon