Club Committees

Ad Hoc Committees

Bylaws
Chair: Tim Lovelette    
Trustee Liason: John Spillane

Capital Planning
Chair: Jack Klim
Trustee Liason: Roy Catignani

Clothing
Chair: Ashley Evancoe / Amy Leek
Trustee Liason: Brian Greer

COVID 19 Task Force*
Chair: Judy Quinn / Caitlin Stratton
Trustee Liason: John Spillane

Decorating
Chair: Carol Mackay, Donna Baker, & Vicki Baxter 
Trustee Liason: Randall Wallin

Food & Beverage
Chair: Chris Blair 
Trustee Liason: Chris Blair       

Info Technology
Chair: Chris Dixon
Trustee Liason: Brian Leaver 

Insurance Review*
Chair: Mark Landry / Peter Roth
Trustee Liason: John Spillane

Growth and Development
Chair: Brian Greer
Trustee Liason: Brian Greer

Ocean Class
Chair: Marc Fater
Vice-chair: Andrew Seguin
Trustee Liason: Roy Catignani

One Design
Chair: Lisa MacLean
Trustee Liason: Brian Leaver     

Policy & Procedure
Chair: Kim Carlson / Peri Wentworth
Trustee Liason: Keith Sexton

Roster Book
Chair: Rene Douglas    
Trustee Liason: Chris Blair

Team Race
Chair: Amanda Donohue / Patrick Meade
Trustee Liason: Chris Cotoia

Trophies
Chair: Mary Curran
Trustee Liason: Brian Greer

Warehouse Purchase*
Chair: Dave Nurse /Roy Catignani / Keith Sexton
Trustee Liason: Dave Nurse

501 (C) (3)*
Chair: Dave Nurse / Bill Pezzoni
Trustee Liason: Dave Nurse

* = New Ad Hoc Committee

Standing Committees

Budget & Finance
Chair: Keith Sexton
Trustee Liason: Keith Sexton

Dock & Grounds
Chair: Randall Carlson / Chuck Rowland
Trustee Liason: Rich McMahon

Entertainment
Chair: Jeannie Wallin / Patti Nurse
Trustee Liason: Chris Blair

Long Range Planning
Chair: Chris Cotoia
Trustee Liason: Chris Cotoia

Membership
Chair: Ruth Dillingham
Trustee Liason: Randall Wallin

Nominating
Chair: Betsy Aitken
Trustee Liason: Randall Wallin

Race Management
Chair: Lisa MacLean / Eileen Baird
Trustee Liason: Brian Leaver

Regatta
Chair: David Carey / Eileen Baird    
Trustee Liason: Beth Duggan  

Youth
Chair: Gabor Menyhart
Trustee Liason: Rich McMahon